• VTEM Image Show
  • VTEM Image Show
  • VTEM Image Show
  • VTEM Image Show

 

If you want to take just one day to learn Spanish, this course gives you the opportunity to do so in a friendly and family environment. Either you are beginner or advanced student we will tailor the classes to your needs.

During one day course you can practice grammar, understanding, and conversational skills wh­ich is our main focus (reading and writing are optional).

The program fee includes Spanish lessons, cooking class combined with lunch (you eat what you cook), and additional socio- cultural activities in the afternoon: city tours, Spanish cinema, etc.

You can choose from one of the following options:

OPTION A: 5 hours (8:30 to 13:30 am); cost 30 USD

  •   8:30 Review of grammar and vocabulary
  •   9:30 Conversational classes (in a park or cafe in town)
  • 10:30 Real life situations - practice Spanish outside the classroom, eg. how to order at a restaurant, do the shopping at the market, book a hotel room or a bus ticket, etc.
  • 11:30 A master class of Bolivian cuisine
  • 12:30 Lunch – 1 hour
  • 13:30 Wrap up

 

OPTION B: 8 hours (8:30 to 16:30 pm including 1 hr free time); cost 45 USD

  •   8:30    Review of grammar and vocabulary;
  •   9:30    Conversational classes (in a park or cafe in town);
  • 10:30    Real life situations - practice Spanish outside the classroom, eg. how to order at a restaurant, do the shopping at the market, book a hotel room or a bus ticket, etc.
  • 11:30    A master class of Bolivian cuisine.
  • 12:30    Lunch
  • 13:30    Free time – 1hour
  • 14:30    City Tours
  • 15:30    Visit to the Hats or Chocolate Factory
  • 16:30    Wrap up

 

OPTION C: 10 hours (8:30 to 18:30 pm including 1 hr free time); cost 55 USD

  •   8:30    Review of grammar and vocabulary;
  •   9:30    Conversational classes (in a park or cafe in town);
  • 10:30    Real life situations - practice Spanish outside the classroom, eg. how to order at a restaurant, do the shopping at the market, book a hotel room or a bus ticket, etc.
  • 11:30    A master class of Bolivian cuisine.
  • 12:30    Lunch
  • 13:30    Free time – 1hour
  • 14:30    City Tours
  • 15:30    Visit to the Hats or Chocolate Factory
  • 16:30    Spanish Theater / Visit to the orphange (activity of your choice)
  • 18:30    Wrap up and Photo farewell